Knob Noster
Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:15pm*Boys Basketball
HS - Gymlocation

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pm*Flag Corps
MS Gym location

Pre-tryout Flag Corps Skills Camp

Pre-tryout Flag Corps Skills Camp

5:30pm- 7:30pm*AF JROTC
KNE - GYM location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Richmond R-XVI School District
6:00pm- 8:00pm*HS Band
HS - Music Room location

Jazz Band Pep Band

Jazz Band Pep Band

6:00pm- 9:00pm~KNYSA
MS Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Richmond R-XVI School District
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15am*High School Baseball
MS Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm*Flag Corps
MS Gym location

Pre-tryout Flag Corps Skills Camp

Pre-tryout Flag Corps Skills Camp

5:00pmBasketball: Boys C Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-11-19)

vs. Richmond R-XVI School District
 @ Richmond High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:30pm*AF JROTC
KNE - GYM location
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-11-19)

vs. Richmond R-XVI School District
 @ Richmond High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pm~KNYSA
MS Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-09-19)

vs. Richmond R-XVI School District
 @ Richmond High Schoollocation
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 3:15pm*Boys Basketball
HS - Gymlocation

C/JV Boys Basketball Practice

C/JV Boys Basketball Practice

3:15pm- 5:15pm*Boys Basketball
HS - Gymlocation

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pm*Flag Corps
MS Gym location

Pre-tryout Flag Corps Skills Camp

Pre-tryout Flag Corps Skills Camp

5:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Postponed to 02-12-19)

vs. Hogan Prep Academy
5:30pm- 7:30pm*AF JROTC
KNE - GYM location
6:00pm- 9:00pm~KNYSA
MS Gym location
6:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Postponed to 02-12-19)

vs. Hogan Prep Academy
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pm*Flag Corps
MS Gym location

Pre-tryout Flag Corps Skills Camp

Pre-tryout Flag Corps Skills Camp

5:15pm- 8:30pm*Boys Basketball
HS - Gymlocation

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

5:30pm- 7:30pm*AF JROTC
KNE - GYM location
6:00pm- 9:00pm*Wrestling Activities
HS - Library Media Center location

Class 1 District 2 Seeding Meeting

Class 1 District 2 Seeding Meeting

6:00pm- 9:00pm~KNYSA
MS Gym location
Friday, February 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15am*High School Baseball
MS Gym location
1:00pm- 3:00pm*Boys Basketball
MS Gym location

HS Basketball Practice

HS Basketball Practice

3:15pm- 5:15pm*Girls Basketball Practice
HS - Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pm*Flag Corps
MS Gym location

Flag Corps Tryouts

Flag Corps Tryouts

4:00pm- 10:00pm*High School Event
Knob Noster High School Building location

Class 1 District 2 Wrestling Tournament

Class 1 District 2 Wrestling Tournament

4:00pmWrestling: Varsity DistrictTBD vs. Oak Grove School District
 @ TBAlocation
5:15pm- 8:30pm*Boys Basketball
HS - Gymlocation

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Saturday, February 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amWrestling: Varsity DistrictTBD vs. Oak Grove School District
 @ TBAlocation
9:00am- 10:00pm*High School Event
Knob Noster High School Building location

Class 1 District 2 Wrestling Tournament

Class 1 District 2 Wrestling Tournament

12:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Shootout  

(Rescheduled from 01-19-19)

vs. Weaubleau  
 @ Weaubleau location
3:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-05-19)

vs. Richmond R-XVI School District
 @ Richmond High Schoollocation
Sunday, February 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pm*HS Volleyball
HS - Gymlocation